Privacy Policy for brottdog.com

1. Each time you use this Web site will be under the application of the Privacy Policy in effect at that time, being your responsibility to consult the text to check that you agree with it.

2. Personal data attachment will be processed in a file for Brott and will be treated as established by the law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data-LOPD. This means that your information will never be shared with third parties and will not be used to send advertising, or by email or by post, unless you give us your prior consent. Under the Data Protection Act, you are entitled to access and modify your personal data stored by Brott. By visiting the website brottdog.com, to register your details or to make a purchase in brottdog.com, you agree to our terms and conditions and we can provide you with information about Brott products or other Group Brott companies (whose activities are related with pet product industry as well as any other supplemental to the above, including cosmetics and animal care), including, in relation to such products, sending commercial communications by e-mail or any other means of electronic communication (as SMS) and through making phone calls. You can change your preference in respect of receiving such communications by, carrying a letter to lopd@brottdog.com.

3. Brott established in Street Amat i Piniella, 7, ground floor, 08242 Manresa (Barcelona), as the file is committed to respecting the confidentiality of your personal information and to ensure the exercise of their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, by writing to address indicated before in section "Data" or by sending an email to lopd@brottdog.com, in both cases providing a photocopy of your identity card or your passport or other valid form of identification. If you decide to exercise those rights and that as part of the personal information you have provided e-mail stating we would appreciate that such communication was made specifically stating that circumstance indicating the email regarding the exercisers rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition.

4. To fulfill the purposes stated in the preceding paragraphs may be required to disclose or give in the information you have provided to society COMUNICACIÓ 2i + DISSENY SCP owns the trademark "Brott" and certain Group companies Brott ( whose activities are related to the sectors of pet products, cosmetics and animal care, pet accessories and designer accessories for people, as well as any other supplemental to the above, including food) and we understand that, register and provide information through this website, you expressly authorize us to make such communications and / or assignments to said Brott Group companies.

5. Cookies:

Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer when you visit some websites, which help give a more personalized experience when you visit the website. We use cookies in brottdog.com to make the website easier to use, and to help inform us on how to improve the website to make it easier for you to buy and browse the page.

We do not store any personally identifiable information about you in our cookies and cookies can not be used to harm your computer.

If you want to restrict or block cookies from the web browser you can do it through the browser settings for activating the reject cookies.

However, if you select this setting you may be unable to access certain sections of the site or use any of our services. Our system likes other issue cookies when you log on unless your browser is configured to reject cookies.


Accept

Yes, here we also use cookies, but always with the aim of improving our service and give you the best browsing experience, now you decide ; )